FINALS
DIVISION I
(1) St. Mary's Dominican def. (2) St. Joseph's Academy, 3-2 (21-25, 25-20, 25-23, 21-25, 15-13)

DIVISION II
(1) St. Thomas More def. (2) Teurlings (25-18, 19-25, 25-23, 21-25, 16-14)

DIVISION III
(1) Archbishop Hannan vs. (2) E. D. White, 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-17)

DIVISION IV
(2) Notre Dame def. (5) Lafayette Christian, 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-21)

DIVISION V
Metairie Park Country Day def. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 3-0 (25-21, 27-25, 25-16)

SEMIFINALS
DIVISION I
(1) St. Mary's Dominican def. (5) Southside, 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-12)
(2) St. Joseph's Academy def. (3) Mt. Carmel, 3-1 (30-28, 28-26, 23-25, 26-24)

DIVISION II
(1) St. Thomas More def. (5) Belle Chasse, 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-12)
(2) Teurlings def. (3) Ben Franklin, 3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-17)

DIVISION III
(1) Archbishop Hannan def. (4) St. Michael the Archangel, 3-0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-9)
(2) E. D. White def. (3) Lutcher, 3-2 (21-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-17, 15-7)

DIVISION IV
(5) Lafayette Christian def. (1) Ascension Episcopal, 3-0 (20-25, 25-27, 20-25)
(2) Notre Dame def. (3) Dunham, 3-1 (25-23, 25-19, 16-25, 25-23)

DIVISION V
(1) Metairie Park Country Day def. (5) Louise McGehee, 3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-19)
(3) Episcopal School of Acadiana def. (2) Westminster, 3-2 (25-18, 14-25, 19-25, 28-26, 15-12)

QUARTERFINALS
DIVISION I
(1) St. Mary's Dominican def. (9) Fontainebleau, 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-21)
(5) Southside def. (4) Dutchtown, 3-1 (25-22, 25-22, 20-25, 25-23)
(3) Mt. Carmel def. (6) Terrebonne, 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-7)
(2) St. Joseph's Academy def. (10) Archbishop Chapelle, 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-15)

DIVISION II
(1) St. Thomas More def. (8) St. Scholastica, 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-12)
(5) Belle Chasse def. (4) Assumption, 3-2 (26-24, 19-25, 20-25, 25-14, 15-8)
(3) Ben Franklin def. (6) Academy of Our Lady, 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-22)
(2) Teurlings Catholic def. (10) Riverdale, 3-0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-12)

DIVISION III
(1) Archbishop Hannan def. (9) Morgan City, 3-0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-7)
(4) St. Michael the Archangel def. (5) Iota, 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-16)
(3) Lutcher def. (11) Haynes Academy, 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 16-25, 25-20)
(2) E. D. White def. (7) Iowa, 3-0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-11)

DIVISION IV
(1) Ascension Episcopal def. (8) Academy of the Sacred Heart-New Orleans, 3-2 (23-25, 28-26, 27-29, 25-18, 15-2)
(5) Lafayette Christian Academy def. (4) Isidore Newman, 3-0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-11)
(3) Dunham def. (6) Catholic-New Iberia, 3-0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-19)
(2) Notre Dame def. (7) Episcopal, 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-20)

DIVISION V
(1) Metairie Park Country Day def. (8) Highland Baptist, 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-15)
(5) Louise McGehee def. (4) Calvary Baptist, 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-15)
(3) Episcopal School of Acadiana def. (6) Central Catholic, 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-23)
(2) Westminster Christian Academy def. (10) Northlake Christian, 3-0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-19)

REGIONAL ROUND
DIVISION I
Thursday, November 4
(2) St. Joseph's Academy def. (15) Lafayette, 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-12)

Friday, November 5
(3) Mt. Carmel def. (19) Comeaux, 3-0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-17)
(10) Archbishop Chapelle def. (7) Sam Houston, 3-0 (29-27, 27-25, 25-13)

Saturday, November 6
(1) St. Mary's Dominican def. (16) Northshore, 3-0 (25-5, 25-16, 25-10)
(4) Dutchtown def. (13) Ruston, 3-0 (25-9, 25-16, 25-18)
(5) Southside def. (12) Central-Baton Rouge, 3-2 (25-17, 13-25, 19-25, 25-14, 15-9)
(6) Terrebonne def. (22) Baton Rouge, 3-2 (25-22, 25-15, 22-25, 23-25, 15-13)
(9) Fontainebleau def. (8) Mandeville, 3-1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-19, 25-23)

DIVISION II
Friday, November 5
(3) Ben Franklin def. (14) Liberty, 3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-6)
(8) St. Scholastica def. (9) Madison Prep, 3-0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-18)

Saturday, November 6
(1) St. Thomas More def. (17) Cecilia, 3-0 (25-4, 25-11, 25-11)
(4) Assumption def. Vandebilt Catholic, 3-1 (25-15, 25-22, 20-25, 25-17)
(5) Belle Chasse def. Helen Cox, 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-6)
(6) Academy of Our Lady def. (11) Lakeshore, 3-1 (25-12, 25-17, 21-25, 25-14)
(10) Riverdale def. (26) Scotlandville, 3-0 (17-25, 20-25, 20-25)

DIVISION III
Thursday, November 4
(2) E. D. White vs. (18) Pearl River

Friday, November 5
(1) Archbishop Hannan def. (16) Cabrini, 3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-10)
(3) Lutcher vs. (19) Vinton, 3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-10)
(4) St. Michael the Archangel def. (20) Brusly, 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-23)
(5) Iota def. (12) West Feliciana, 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-9)
(11) Haynes Academy def. (6) Rayne, 3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-20)
(7) Iowa def. (10) Berwick, 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-23)
(9) Morgan City vs. (8) St. Louis Catholic, 3-1 (25-22, 25-11, 17-25, 25-21)

DIVISION IV
Thursday, November 4
(2) Notre Dame def. (15) Loyola Prep, 3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-10)
(4) Isidore Newman def. (13) Patrick Taylor Science & Tech, 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-6)
(5) Lafayette Christian def. (12) John Curtis, 3-1 (25-8, 22-25, 25-21, 25-19)

Friday, November 5
(1) Ascension Episcopal def. (17) McDonogh #35, 3-0 (25-4, 25-12, 25-8)
(3) Dunham def. (14) Many, 3-0 (25-20, 20-25, 25-17, 21-25, 15-13)
(6) Catholic High-New Iberia def. (11) Pope John Paul II, 3-2 (25-20, 20-25, 25-17, 21-25, 15-13)
(7) Episcopal def. (10) University Lab, 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-13)
(8) Academy of the Sacred Heart-New Orleans def. (9) Parkview Baptist, 3-1 (25-18, 25-23, 28-30, 25-18)

DIVISION V
Thursday, November 4
(1) Metairie Park Country Day def. (17) Crescent City, 3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-19)
(2) Westminster Christian def. (15) St. John, 3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-11)
(8) Highland Baptist def. (9) Ascension Catholic, 3-1 (25-22, 22-25, 26-24, 27-25)

Friday, November 5
(3) Episcopal School of Acadiana def. (14) Northside Christian, 3-0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-16)
(4) Calvary Baptist def. (13) Riverside Academy, 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-14)
(5) Louise McGehee def. (12) St. Martin's Episcopal, 3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-14)
(6) Central Catholic def. Central Private, 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-8)
(10) Northlake Christian def. (7) Academy of the Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-18)
(8) Highland Baptist def. (9) Ascension Catholic, 3-1 (25-22, 22-25, 26-24, 27-25)

BI-DISTRICT ROUND
DIVISION I
Tuesday, November 2
(7) Sam Houston def. (26) H. L. Bourgeois, 3-0 (25-8, 25-23, 25-14)
(15) Lafayette def. (18) Hahnville, 3-2 (25-23, 25-16, 25-27, 24-26, 15-10)

Wednesday, November 3
(2) St. Joseph's Academy def. (31) New Iberia, 3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-16)
(3) Mt. Carmel def. (30) Zachary, 3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-10)
(4) Dutchtown def. (29) East Ascension, 3-0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-14)
(5) Southside def. (28) Chalmette, 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-14)
(6) Terrebonne def. (27) Barbe, 3-2 (25-20, 22-25, 24-26, 25-13, 15-12)
(8) Mandeville def. (25) West Monroe, 3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-20)
(9) Fontainebleau def. (24) Denham Springs, 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-11)
(10) Archbishop Chapelle def. (23) C. E. Byrd, 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-13)
(13) Ruston def. (20) St. Amant, 3-2 (25-17, 18-25, 24-26, 25-23, 17-15)
(19) Comeaux def. (14) Sulphur, 3-0 (26-24, 26-24, 25-23)
(16) Northshore def. (17) Natchitoches Central, 3-0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-17)

Thursday, November 4
(1) St. Mary's Dominican def. (32) Benton, 3-0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-7)
(22) Baton Rouge def. (11) Acadiana, 3-2 (25-12, 15-25, 16-25, 25-17, 15-13)
(12) Central-Baton Rouge def. (21) Destrehan, 3-0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-17)

DIVISION II
Tuesday, November 2
(6) Academy of Our Lady def. (27) Plaquemine, 3-0 (25-6, 25-6, 25-19)
(26) Scotlandville receives bye after opponent drops out of the tournament.

Wednesday, November 3
(3) Ben Franklin def. (30) Ellender, 3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-8)
(5) Belle Chasse def. (28) Breaux Bridge, 3-0 (25-12, 27-25, 25-13)
(9) Madison Prep def. (24) Caddo Magnet, 3-0 (25-17, 25-7, 25-19)
(10) Riverdale def. (23) Neville, 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-16)
(14) Liberty def. (19) Woodlawn-Baton Rouge, 3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-17, 25-23)
(15) West Ouachita vs. (18) South Terrebonne, 3-1 (17-25, 25-22, 25-21, 25-20)

Thursday, November 4
(1) St. Thomas More def. (32) McKinley, 3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-5)
(2) Teurlings def. (31) Edna Karr, 3-0 (25-12, 25-5, 25-10)
(4) Assumption def. (29) East Jefferson, 3-0 (25-1, 25-3, 25-1)
(8) St. Scholastica def. (25) South Lafourche, 3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-11)
(11) Lakeshore def. (22) Lagrange, 3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-9)
(12) Helen Cox def. (21) Haughton, 3-1 (25-22, 25-7, 20-25, 28-26)
(13) Vandebilt Catholic def. (20) Warren Easton, 3-0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-10)
(17)Cecilia def. (16) George Washington Carver, 3-1 (18-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-18)

DIVISION III
Tuesday, November 2
(5) Iota vs. (28) Livonia, 3-0 (25-5, 25-11, 25-10)
(6) Rayne def. (27) North Vermilion, 3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-11)
(7) Iowa def. (26) DeQuincy, 3-0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-9)
(8) St. Louis Catholic def. (25) Booker T. Washington-New Orleans, 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-10)
(9) Morgan City def. (24) Lusher Charter, 3-1 (25-16, 19-25, 25-12, 25-14)
(11) Haynes Academy def. (22) Eunice, 3-0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-15)
(19) Vinton def. (14) Kenner Discovery Health Science, 3-1 (25-19, 19-25, 25-23, 25-17)
(18) Pearl River def. (15) Church Point, 3-2 (26-24, 21-25, 17-25, 25-23, 15-12)

Wednesday, November 3
(1) Archbishop Hannan def. (32) David Thibodaux, 3-0 (25-4, 25-8, 25-2)
(2) E. D. White def. (31) Livingston Collegiate, 3-0 (FORFEIT)
(3) Lutcher def. (30) Sci Academy, 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-7)
(4) St. Michael the Archangel def. (29) Loranger, 3-0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-15)
(10) Berwick def. (23) Crowley, 3-0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-23)
(12) West Feliciana def. (21) St. Martinville, 3-0 (6-25, 25-21, 25-13, 26-24)
(20) Brusly def. (13) Westlake, 3-1 (25-22, 25-15, 22-25, 25-15)
(16) Cabrini def. (17) Ursuline Academy, 3-2 (25-11, 27-25, 20-25, 18-25, 15-9)

DIVISION IV
Tuesday, November 2
(1) Ascension Episcopal def. (32) Pine, 3-0 (25-5, 25-4, 25-10)
(4) Isidore Newman def. (29) Fisher, 3-0 (25-9, 25-3, 25-6)
(7) Episcopal def. (26) St. Charles, 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-18)
(9) Parkview Baptist def. (24) Morris Jeff Community, 3-0 (25-3, 25-7, 25-4)
(12) John Curtis def. (21) Springfield, 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-15)
(15) Loyola Prep def. (18) Delcambre, 3-1 (25-22, 27-25, 20-25, 25-18)

Wednesday, November 3
(2) Notre Dame def. (31) De La Salle, 3-0 (25-14, 25-8, 25-10)
(3) Dunham def. (30) St. Thomas Aquinas, 3-0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-12)
(5) Lafayette Christian def. (28) Port Allen, 3-0 (25-2, 25-8, 25-10)
(6) Catholic High-New Iberia def. (27) Sarah T. Reed, 3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-5)
(8) Academy of the Sacred Heart-New Orleans def. (25) Franklin, 3-0 (25-3, 25-9, 25-18)
(10) University Lab def. (23) North Caddo, 3-0 (25-4, 25-11, 25-19)
(11) Pope John Paul II def. (22) West St. Mary, 3-0 (25-7, 25-6, 25-10)
(14) Many def. (19) Thomas Jefferson, 3-1 (25-16, 25-16, 21-25, 25-16)
(17) McDonogh #35 def. (16) Patterson, 3-2 (25-27, 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 15-13)
(13) Patrick Taylor Science & Tech. def. (20) Northeast, 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-12)

DIVISION V
Tuesday, November 2
(2) Westminster Christian def. Covenant Christian, 3-0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-7)
(5) Louise McGehee def. (28) Ridgewood, 3-0 (25-4, 25-5, 25-7)
(8) Highland Baptist def. (25) False River, 3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-13)
(9) Ascension Catholic def. (24) Houma Christian, 3-0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-21)
(10) Northlake Christian def. (23) Hanson Memorial, 3-0 (25-8, 25-5, 25-13)
(12) St. Martin's Episcopal def. (21) Slaughter Community Charter (25-7, 25-15, 25-13)
(14) Northside Christian def. (19) Catholic-Point Coupée, 3-1 (25-19, 25-20, 22-25, 25-18)
(15) St. John def. (18) Ascension Christian, 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-8)
(17) Crescent City def. (16) Family Christian, 3-1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-4, 25-11)

Wednesday, November 3
(1) Metairie Park Country Day vs. (32) Christ Episcopal, 3-0 (25-7, 25-5, 25-5)
(3) Episcopal School of Acadiana def. (30) Evangel, 3-0 (25-4, 25-13, 25-10)
(4) Calvary Baptist vs. (29) Southern Lab, 3-0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-9)
(6) Central Catholic def. (27) École Classique, 3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-11)
(7) Academy of the Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau def. (26) First Baptist Christian, 3-0 (25-5, 25-7, 25-16)
(11) Central Private def. (22) St. Edmund, 3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-14)
(13) Riverside Academy def. (20) Centerville, 3-0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-9)

Heisman Winners Who Played For Saints

New Orleans Saints Players With Memorable Nicknames

Former Saints Players/Coaches in the Hall of Fame

Worst New Orleans Saints Trades of All-Time

Ranking All Ten Saints Head Coaches